Middle School B Tennis

Head Coach: Bing Shuai   (email)

Assistant Coach: Mary Monteiro  


2016-2017 Schedule

Overall Record: 1 - 8 - 0


Date Time Home / Away Vs. Location Score Win / Loss
04/05/2017 3:30 pm More Info

Departure Time: 4/5/17 3:30 pm

Highlights: "The middle school tennis B team met BB&N for a match on a
chilly spring afternoon. Alexander Taylor won 6:2 against the overall number 5 doubles player from BB&N.

home Buckingham Browne and Nichols Baker Tennis Courts 1 - 4 Loss
04/18/2017 3:15 pm home Dedham Country Day Baker Tennis Courts 3 - 5 Loss
04/19/2017 3:30 pm home Charles River Baker Tennis Courts 1 - 7 Loss
04/25/2017 3:30 pm More Info

Departure Time: 4/25/17 2:40 pm

Return Time: 4/25/17 5:15 pm

away Fessenden Fessenden School / Postponed TBD
04/28/2017 3:30 pm More Info

Departure Time: 4/28/17 2:40 pm

Return Time: 4/28/17 5:30 pm

Highlights: Alexander Taylor once again game away with a 6:0 victory with another strong match.

away Roxbury Latin Roxbury Latin School 1 - 6 Loss
05/03/2017 3:45 pm More Info

Departure Time: 5/3/17 2:40 pm

Return Time: 5/3/17 5:30 pm

Highlights: "Alexander Gough-Schnapp and Alexander Taylor won 6:3;
Amelia Adams lost 3:6;
Oliver Enyeart lost 0:6;
Myles Pasche Berg lost 0:6;
Grace Gordon and Oliver Enyeart lost 2:6;
Ardelia Doyle and Dáire O'Callaghan lost 0:6;
Jacob Korchmar and William Cohen lost 0:6

away Fay Fay School 1 - 6 Loss
05/05/2017 3:45 pm home Nashoba Brooks Baker Tennis Courts / Postponed TBD
05/10/2017 3:30 pm More Info

Departure Time: 5/10/17 2:25 pm

Return Time: 5/10/17 5:15 pm

Highlights: Will Cohen lost 0:6;
Dáire O'Callaghan lost 2:6;
Amelia Adams lost 1:6;
Alexander Gough-Schnapp and Alexander Taylor lost 1:6;
Oliver Enyeart and Ardelia Doyle lost 1:6;
Grace Gordon and William Infantino lost 1:6;
William Cohen and Dáire O'Callaghan lost 2:6
Oliver Enyeart lost 1:6

away Winsor Amory Courts, Brookline 0 - 5 Loss
05/12/2017 3:30 pm More Info

Departure Time: 5/12/17 2:40 pm

Return Time: 5/12/17 5:30 pm

Highlights: Alexander Taylor won 6:1;
Alexander Gough-Schnapp won 6:1;
Ardelia Doyle and William Cohen won 6:3;
Amelia Adams lost 4:6;
Dáire O'Callaghan and Grace Gordon lost 6:7

away Roxbury Latin Roxbury Latin School 3 - 2 Win
05/15/2017 3:45 pm home Nashoba Brooks Baker Tennis Courts / Canceled
05/17/2017 3:30 pm More Info

Departure Time: 5/17/17 2:40 pm

Return Time: 5/17/17 5:15 pm

Highlights: Alexander Gough-Schnapp lost 4:6;
Alexander Taylor won 6:4;
William Cohen lost 0:6;
Grace Gordon lost 0:6;
Jacob Korchmar lost 0:6;
Oliver Enyeart and Amelia Adams lost 3:6;
William Infantino and Myles Pasche Berg lost 0:6;
William Cohen and Amelia Adams lost 2:6

away Belmont Day 310 Trapelo Road, Belmont, directly behind the VFW hall 1 - 7 Loss
05/19/2017 3:30 pm More Info

Departure Time: 5/19/17 2:25 pm

Return Time: 5/19/17 5:30 pm

away Meadowbrook Meadowbrook School 0 - 5 Loss
05/23/2017 3:30 pm More Info

Departure Time: 5/23/17 2:25 pm

Return Time: 5/23/17 5:30 pm

away Shady Hill BB&N Upper School / /
05/24/2017 3:30 pm home Rivers Location Change- Baker Tennis Courts / /