Cross Country

Boys’ Cross Country

Head Coach: Laurel Plotzke (email)
Asst. Coach: Jonathan Robbins

Girls’ Cross Country

Head Coach: Linnea Laverty (email)
Asst. Coach: Jonathan Robbins


2014 SCHEDULE

Home games in bold.

MATCH SCORE
September 17, 2014 4:00 pm Away
Boys vs. – Lexington Christian (LCA)


26 – 37  WIN
September 17, 2014 4:00 pm Away
Girls vs. – Lexington Christian (LCA)


23 – 33  WIN
September 23, 2014 4:30 pm Home (Larz Anderson Park)
Girls vs. – Winsor School


38 – 23  LOSS
September 23, 2014 4:30 pm Home (Larz Anderson Park)
Girls vs. – Pingree


33 – 27  LOSS
September 23, 2014 4:30 pm Home (Larz Anderson Park)
Boys vs. – Pingree


22 – 50  WIN
October 1, 2014 4:00 POSTPONED
Girls vs. – Portsmouth Abbey


-:-
October 1, 2014 4:00 POSTPONED
Girls vs. – Dana Hall


-:-
October 1, 2014 4:00 pm POSTPONED
Boys vs. – Portsmouth Abbey


-:-
October 8, 2014 4:30 Away (at Concord Academy – Great Brook State Farm)
Boys vs. – Concord Academy


42 – 17  LOSS
October 8, 2014 4:30 Away (at Concord Academy – Great Brook State Farm)
Boys vs. – Bancroft School


23 – 35  WIN
October 8, 2014 4:30 Away (at Concord Academy – Great Brook State Farm)
Boys vs. – Landmark


40 – 17  LOSS
October 8, 2014 Away 4:30 (at Concord Academy – Great Brook State Farm)
Girls vs. – Concord Academy


39 – 22  LOSS
October 8, 2014 Away 4:30 (at Concord Academy – Great Brook State Farm)
Girls vs. – Bancroft School


28 – 27  LOSS
October 8, 2014 Away 4:30 (at Concord Academy – Great Brook State Farm)
Girls vs. – Landmark


29 – 28  LOSS
October 15, 2014 4:30 pm Home (Larz Anderson Park)
Boys vs. – Berwick Academy


32 – 25  LOSS
October 15, 2014 4:30 pm Home (Larz Anderson Park)
Boys vs. – Providence Country Day


20 – 42  WIN
October 15, 2014 4:30 pm Home (Larz Anderson Park)
Girls vs. – Berwick Academy


36 – 25  LOSS
October 15, 2014 4:30 pm Home (Larz Anderson Park)
Girls vs. – Providence Country Day


0 – 15  WIN
October 15, 2014 4:30 pm Home (Larz Anderson Park)
Girls vs. – Newton Country Day


39 – 22  LOSS
October 18, 2014 1:30 pm Away at New Balance Field (242 Stafford Street, Worcester, MA)
Boys vs. – Worcester Academy


19 – 37  LOSS
October 18, 2014 1:30 pm Away at New Balance Field (242 Stafford Street, Worcester, MA)
Girls vs. – Worcester Academy


28 – 29  LOSS
October 18, 2014 1:30 pm Away at New Balance Field (242 Stafford Street, Worcester, MA)
Boys vs. – Winchendon


19 – 40  WIN
October 18, 2014 1:30 pm Away at New Balance Field (242 Stafford Street, Worcester, MA)
Girls vs. – Winchendon


23 – 33  WIN
November 1, 2014 1:00 Away (at Berwick) RESCHEDULED from 10/31
Boys vs. – EIL Championships


127  5th Place
November 1, 2014 1:30 Away (at Berwick) RESCHEDULED from 10/31
Girls vs. – EIL Championships


173  6th Place
November 9, 2014 11:00 at Hyde School – Bath, ME
Boys vs. – NEPSTA


-:-
November 9, 2014 11:45 at Hyde School – Bath, ME
Girls vs. – NEPSTA


-:-
November 15, 2014 TBD
Boys vs. – NEPSTA All Star Race


-:-
November 15, 2014 TBD
Girls vs. – NEPSTA All Star Race


-:-