Incorporators

The Corporation of Beaver Country Day School is the legal entity of the school and includes representatives from throughout the Beaver community. The Corporation elects the members of the Board of Trustees and has the responsibility of amending the school’s by-laws. Incorporators are asked to:

  • Serve as ambassadors for Beaver by clearly articulating the mission and values of the school to internal and external audiences, and
  • Provide expertise and guidance, including serving on Board or ad-hoc committees.

Shirley Waterman Amory ’41 P’68, ’66
Walter Amory P’68, ’66
Judith Parks Anderson ’57
Cecile Wood Beacham ’65
Harold R. Beacham
Dennis Beckingham P’13, ’08
Meryl Beckingham P’13, ’08
Lucy Amory Bradley ’66
Kate F. Thompson P’05
Charles Campion P’09
Michael Carmen P’13
Jennifer Chafkin P’14, ’12
Marian Terry Clouse ’58 P’88
Deborah Willard Coogan P’00
Amy Cooper P’13, ’09
Anthony DiMarinisi P’97
Kathleen Drohan ’84
Carol McConville Dwyer ’54 P’86, ’84, ’82, ’80
Faith Michaels ’76 P’12
Henry Feldman ’85 P’15
Wendy Dameshek Fischman ’89
Ann Fissler P’13, ’06
Faye Florence ’74
Jill French P’17, ’11
David Fubini P’18, ’15, ’10
Nick Galakatos P’10
Mara Goldstein ’88 P’18, ’16
Barbara Gutman P’15, ’11
Allison Heesch ’86 P’16, ’15
Emmy Richardson Hewitt ’44 P’71 GP’04
Arnold Hiatt’72
Carla Jabbour Higgins ’89
Lee Carmichael Hunsaker ’68
Gale S. Hunt P’11, ’08, ’05
Elizabeth Jick P’08, ’05
Nancy Proger Kaplan ’55
Ruth Gardner Lamere ’59
Virginia Tullis Latham ’58

Michelle Lefkowitz P’08
Mary Loeken P’13, ’11
Christopher Logan P’17, ’12
Teri Marcus Macduff ’93
Jean Gucker McKinney ’61 P’90, ’88
Kathleen H. Millstein P’96, ’00
James P. Mnookin P’97
Nancy J. Moore ’41
Joan M. Nevins P’08, ’06, ’03
Andrew Offit P’09
Jackie O’Neill P’05
William O’Reilly P’09
Jonathan Paris ’92
Katharine Sawtell Plimpton ’41 P’69
Emily Stavis P’13, ’10
Jennifer Potter‑Brotman ’71
Dave Rhee P’11
Robert L. Riemer P’90, ’88 GP’18, ’16
Stepheny Kotzen Riemer ’65 P’90 ’88 GP’18, ’16
Joan Rosenberg P’15, ’09, ’07
Louise H. Russell ’63
Michael Saivetz ’93
David Schechter P’14, ’12
Elizabeth Monrad Shuman ’72
Jonathan Soroff ’83
Harold Sparrow P’15, ’12
Sonja Rudder Spears ’82 P’12, ’10
Carolyn Spengler ’58
Laura Spiro ’83
Katharine Ray Sturgis ’58
Rose Shapiro‑Tankel ’80 P’13, ’10
Beth Terrana P’16
Lisa Tucker P’10, ’08
Margo Wallack P’07, ’05
Maria C. Walsh ’70
Elise Glazier Waterman ’50 P’79, ’77
Conrad Wetterau P’06, ’03
Michael Winter P’11, ’09
Maurice B. Wright P’93