Alumni

We gratefully acknowledge every alumni donation, as it is a way of thanking the school for the opportunities it provided and ensuring that today’s and tomorrow’s Beaver students have the same opportunities.

Classes of 1934-1940

Class of 1935
Bunty Ingalls Hastings

Class of 1936
Rosamond Hamlin Thomas●

Class of 1937
Florence Forbes Locke✮

Class of 1938
Carolyn Wallace Darack✮
Dorothy Coffin Harvi P’67
Nancy Bertelsen O’Malley

Class of 1939
Marianne Crocker Klarer

Class of 1940
Marjory Perry Johnson✮
Deborah Law Redpath●
Emily Garritt Toohey

Classes of 1941-1950

Class of 1941
Shirley Waterman Amory✮ P’68, ’66
Jeanne LaCroix Crocker
Eleanor Perry Merrick✮
Nancy Moore✮●
Star Paris Myles
Betsy Bankart Sylvester✮

Class of 1942
Dorothy Warren Arnold
Jane Terry Goodwin✮
Priscilla Dewey Houghton✮

Class of 1943

Anonymous (1)

Kay Fenn Bruce
Dorothy Faden Ellis

Class of 1944
Anne Withington Brewster
Joan Eliot Sappington
Sarah Danner Sawyer
Joyce Tyler Welch

Class of 1945
Janet Bird Burns●

Class of 1946
Carol Stein Broen
Diana Roberts Gay
Anne Churchill Jones
Sally Means Loring
Martha Dimmitt White

Class of 1947
Anne Shepard Bullis
Helen Cox Colman
Jeannie Fourel Cooperman
Phyllis McCarthy Crosby
Eleanor Franz Hansen
Janet White MacLure P’71
Joan Rosen Marks
Phoebe Trainer Meehan

Class of 1948
Judith Tyler Davis●
Mary Wing Foreman
Lorraine Fernandez Williams

Class of 1949
Barbara Brayton Bailey
Judith Wyman Drake†
Joan Rudberg Lavin†
Betty Haffenreffer Monrad P’72

Class of 1950
Beatrice Dabney Adams
Dianne Catlin Gardiner
Sarah Bond Gilson
Joan Rablin Keppler
Sally Hall Wood

Classes of 1951-1960

Class of 1951
Sue Proger Lavine P’76 GP’03
Margaret Magoun Rothrauff

Class of 1952
Hope Rabb Edison
Sarah French Perry
Jay Bailey Strzetelski
Kathryn Hillman Tingley
Laurie Rankin White

Class of 1953
Elizabeth Reynolds Bishop
Jill Adams Bourdais de Charbonniere
Pauline Thayer Duke
Barbara Larsen Lincoln
Joanne Green Millard
Jane Lincoln Miller
Katherine Andres Moore
Polly Parsons Nash
Rebecca Wheeler Shepard
Nathalie Olney Talbot

Class of 1954
Cornelia Dimmitt
Carol McConville Dwyer● P’86, ’84, ’82, ’80
Jean Richmond Field
Joan Marsh Lawrence
Betsy Snyder Lazar
Mary Snedeker Merser
Kate Cantor VanNoorden Zerner
Elissa Richmond Zonis

Class of 1955
Jean Magoun Farnsworth
Ruth Greenfield Favro
Sally Elliot Flood
Judith Morrison Gentry
Janet McCreery Gregg P’88, ’85
Lee Whiteley Hubbard
Nancy Proger Kaplan
Anne Harwood Layzer
Sonia Berlin Michelson P’81
Beverly Sanders Payne
Virginia Rudnick Peltz
Ann Edwards Shanahan
Mary Barr Vail
Jane Williams Walker
Lucretia Weed

Class of 1956
Sybil Kinnicutt Baldwin
Vinnie Redd Copeland
Carol Horn Hamilton
Sally Hurlbut
Joan Seegal Lenzner
Carol Broggini Maiden
Anne Joplin Murray
Ala Hencken Reid
Ginny Franks Seegel P’79 GP’14
Mary Lee Stanwood
Sandra Shelvey Velde

Class of 1957
Jane Quigley Alexander
Judy Parks Anderson●
Kay Jarratt Cracas
Ellen Crowley
Deborah Jordan Grant
Elizabeth Marble Hartwell
Anne Barker Macleod
Susan Elwell Newbury
Joy Calfee Roberts
Karin Brodshaug Thurman
Clare Parsons Weaver
Julie Bryant Woodger
Rosalie Brewster Zimmerman

Class of 1958
Christie Allan‑Piper
Frances Bancroft
Upty Terry Clouse P’88
Susan Waters Comstock
Mary Booth Doty
Dyanne Adams Edds
Candace Macdonald Gibbons
Valerie Horst
Nancy Sargent Howell● P’81
Rebecca Draper King
Roberta Wessell McCuskey
Susan Fiske Michelson
Chris Morss
Susan Trickey Pinkham
Betty Rabb Schafer
Carolyn White Spengler●
Kitty Ray Sturgis
Sally Saltonstall Willis
Elizabeth Devlin Winn

Class of 1959
Gail McQuiston Bursk
Marion Stevens Gannett
Trintje Jansen
Martha Bates Jura
Ruth Gardner Lamere●
Margaret Magendantz
Susan Colcock Mitchel
Frances Nichols
Margi Bainbridge Robinson
Katherine Whitelaw Stanton
Jane Austin Vaughn
Anne Patterson Wynne‑Willson

Class of 1960
Claire Gardiner Burke
Clare Dana
Cherry Whitney Draper
Tracy Keppel Drury
Sara Caldwell Junkin
Beth Fellows Klemm
Susan Lockwood Lewinnek
Karen O’Keeffe McDonald
Dodi Bradley Perkins
Barbara Ray Stevens

Classes of 1961-1970

Class of 1961
Susan Pomeroy Bassett
Pam Choate Carle
Daphne Prout Cook
Ann Ropes Flather
Charlie Long
Jane Colcock Lunt
Jean Gucker McKinney P’90, ’88
Nina Rubenstein Morse P’87
Mart Otis
Pam Lovell Parker
Timi Garritt Parsons
Tracy Powers
Rosamond Wright Reiber●
Susan Peebles Secunda P’03
Heidi Snow Stowe
Susan Locke Walker
Katharine Hamlin Zappala

Class of 1962


Pamela Dixey Abbott
Annie Mulcahy Andrew
Gail Watson Barber
Nancy Tucker Barnes♥
Anne Bartel
Natalie Meyer Bent
Barbara Ungerman Birdsey
Susie Roberts Boyle♥
Susan Kaplan Carpenter
Janet Burt Chalmers♥
Jane Axelrod Cohn
Marty Batchhelder Conant
Joanna Prudden Drummond♥
Marion Haffenreffer Esmiol
Eva Reissner Ewing♥
Karen Beisel Farkas
Lin Coughlan Flint
Nancy Cain Francis
Betsey Rosenberg Goodwin♥
Pamela Carey Haggett
Susan Haydock Hampson
Diana Truesdale Haywood
Lee Osborn Higgins
Pamela Corbett Hoffer
Gail Housen
Joan Hugenberger
Paula Hayden Knier
Barbara Trickey Lampe
Annie Alberts Lee
Marianna Marshall Long♥
Terry Russell Madden
Diana Marto
Grace Calfee McMullen♥
Susan Breakell O’Brien
Lynn Palmiter♥
Sibby Thorndike Pope
Lee Vandenberg Potter
Susanne Snyder Rappaport
Judith Polk Ryan
Sylvia Thorndike Sheriff♥
Joan Mitton Shute
Carol Petkun Somkin
Ann Linden Stewart
Mino Viaux Sullivan
Susie Neer Weisenfluh♥
Elizabeth Brooks West
Susie Railsback White
Rhoda Stetson Whittemore

Class of 1963
Sarah Briggs Boyd
Lee Kimball Byron
Karen Rhodes Clarke P’92
Donna Pulk Elliott
Nancy Marple Goldman
Elizabeth Valsam Hunter
Tertia Wallace Kiesel
Barbara Allen Sanderson
Hillary Cooke Vanderstucken
Jeanie Hall Young

Class of 1964
Caroline Wendell Abdulrazak
Lindsey Furnald Cadot
Alice DeNormandie
Diana Church Dohrmann
Jane Canter Loeffler
Dian Goldston Smith
Dianne Furlong Walcott
Susan Jolley Waldrop

Class of 1965
Charlotte Lowell Allan
Ceelie Wood Beacham
Julie Silverman Besser
Alexandra Swift Bigelow
Elizabeth Washburn Cabot
Susan Wakeman Davis
Sash Ludwig
Penelope Prudden Myles
Barbara Blake Porter
Stepheny Kotzen Riemer P’90, ’88 GP’18, ’16
Karin Wittenborg
Leelie Williams Wright

Class of 1966
Lucy Amory Bradley
Madeleine Swift Butcher
Heath Frost
Diane Parker Peters

Class of 1967
Robin Blake
Aileen Sanger Briggs
Tanya Contos
Susan Beale Edson
Jacqueline Hall Fesler●
Susan Emerson Gordon
Holly Benedict Holmes
Jane Morse
Vinnie Snyder Schmitt
Madeleine Spang von Hemert
Kathy Reed Wellington

Class of 1968
Patricia Peacock Akstin
Susan Tichnor Alfred
Laurie MacPherson Chalmers
Dianne Crawford Dana
Jo Wolbach Devlin
Lee Carmichael Hunsaker
Kristin Lee
Susan Miller Lipsky
Susan Lyne
Sandy Sykes
Carolyn Sawyer Vaughan

Class of 1969
Deb Barnet
Pauline Field Cummings
Laurie Goldberger
Julie Sampson Hagan P’97, ’00
Jane Hamilburg‑Guy
Christina Bird Lussier
Jan Solomon
Susan Stickells
Elizabeth Wilson Wexler

Class of 1970
Lis Bornhofft
Judith Brodie
Cheryl Coulter
Ellen Driscoll
Elizabeth Kiley‑Ladd
Cathy Lemann
Cathy Williams Reed P’06, ’03
Susie Heine Stephens
Sukie Hawks Vaughan
Maria Walsh

Classes of 1971-1980

Class of 1971
Ellen Shycon Cohen
Allison MacLure Cowen
Linda Harding
Roberta Morse Levy
Nancy Yanofsky

Class of 1972
Carol Haffenreffer Abrahams
Sally Baybutt
Katharine Cunningham Beaudouin♥
Laura Brooks
Susan Fine
Sally Canter Ganzfried
Amy Godine
Mary Ann Howkins
Oie Haydock Kistner
Hannah Horne Lord P’97, ’01
Evelyn Martinez
Debra Sampson Oteri

Class of 1973
Ellen McLaughlin Saturley
Charlotte Gregory Surgenor

Class of 1974
Paul Clayton
Elizabeth Dreben
Faye Florence
Rowie Gray
Elizabeth Gray Nix
Peter Silberstein P’06
Susan Eckles Timm
Thomas Vawter

Class of 1975
Victor Teixeira P’17
John Weltman●

Class of 1976
Bruce Berkowitz
Lisa Green Drake
Faith Michaels P’12
Megan Hall
Julia Hechtman Sall
Andrea Klein Spigelman P’08, ’05, ’03

Class of 1977
Reggie Brothers
Karin Kee Chin
Anthony Delyani
Sarah Diehl
Risa Fleishman
Daniel Guzovsky♥ P’11, ’06, ’03
William Huseby
Andy Wilson Pool♥
Hallie MacDougall Quirk
Steven Rosen
Laura Starr‑Houghton
Carol Putnam Thomsen
Sarah Wills‑Viega

Class of 1978
Gayle Milton
Susan Florence Smith

Class of 1979
Amy Silberstein P’11
Liz Seegel Hartman P’14
Paul Kleppner
Joanne Levine
Roger Raiford

Class of 1980
David Flashner P’12, ’10
Cathy Wait Manwaring P’17, ’13
Rose Shapiro‑Tankel P’13, ’10

Classes of 1981-1990

Class of 1981
L. Thompson Howell
Louisa Gowen Malatos

Class of 1982
David Benfield
Chris Cameron♥
Peter Goldberg
Dan Miller
Lisa Cutts Patten♥ P’09
Gregory Rudolph♥
Sonja Rudder Spears P’12, ’10
Lora Eliachar Tarlin

Class of 1983
John Barton P’16, ’12
Giordano Caponigro
Mark Florence P’19
Emma Lewis Fogt
Joyce Gerber
Helen Kindregan Lockhart
Laura Spiro
Carol Waldenburg
Melissa Weintraub

Class of 1984
Cynthia Espanola

Class of 1985
Henry Feldman
Keith Wittenberg

Class of 1986
Heather Benfield
Kim Druker Stockwell

Class of 1987
Jen Brandwein
Hope Coppinger
Thilo Henkes
Jennifer Kaplan Schreiber
Andrea Rittenburg Segel

Class of 1988
Alex Dogon
Mara Riemer Goldstein P’18, ’16
Pamela Mazza
Lisa Spagnuolo
Debra Sullivan

Class of 1989
David Weinraub
Melanie Weinraub

Class of 1990
Gena Comenzo
Laurence McKinney

Classes of 1991-2000

Class of 1991
Robin Putnam
Caroline Schneider

Class of 1992
Allison Gordon Abrams
Shira Lewin
Jonathan Paris♥

Class of 1993
Joey Comenzo
Teri Marcus Macduff
Michael Saivetz

Class of 1994
Michelle King
Tene Bagley Raymond

Class of 1995
Alexander Gould

Class of 1996
Ian Marenna
Geoff Merrill

Class of 1997

Anonymous (2)

Aliza Saivetz Glasser
Bryan Hale
Robbie Kurson♥
Jason Lederer
Paul Merton●
Silva Misho
Jake Mnookin♥
Sara Hagan Parker
Stephen Ready
Deb Siegel
Amy Solomon

Class of 1999
Yudai Kato
Solomon Sheena
Charles Van Dyke

Class of 2000
Anna Frader
Alex Leventhal
Lizzie Millstein

Classes of 2000-2011

Class of 2001
Andrew David
Dave Madan

Class of 2002
Ronny Bachrach♥
Dave Berman
Lauren Fisher
Kevin Forgett
Jared Franklin
Jamie Golden
Bridgit Hutton
John Kinder
Lindsay Sommer Merowitz
Meaghan Milmoe
Scott Parker
Cory Rosenblatt
Jami Karger Smith
Daniel Tepper
William Van Dyke
Sonia Weinhaus

Class of 2003
Josh Bloomberg
Ira Citron
Drew Comenzo

Class of 2004
Holly Battelle
Michael Toledano
Morgan Warners

Class of 2005
Zach Wallack

Class of 2006
Katie Haigler
Mollie Jo Holman
David Weintraub

Class of 2007
Farrar Cooper
Hannah Furr
Peter Georgakas
JoJo Gutfarb♥
Pete Jackson
Dani Levy♥
David Miller
Colleen Regal
Amanda Shane
Anna Soybel
Courtney Wallack
Jason Zito

Class of 2008
Taylor Haigler
Kelly Kretschmar
Sara McDonough
Sarah Mink
Abby Sharaf

Class of 2009
Logan Furr
Chris Quinn
Evan Winter

Class of 2010
Sheyda Bautista‑Saeyan
Shane Bourque
Brett Duboff
Kayla Masterman
Henry Moorhead

Class of 2011
Phoebe Allen
Marie‑Annett Bernard
Alec Dede
Emily Meltzer
Taylor Pierce
Meri Winter