Alumni

For alumni, making an Annual Fund donation is a way of thanking the school for the opportunities it provided and ensuring that today’s and tomorrow’s Beaver students have the same opportunities.

Classes of 1934-1940


1934
Lucie Hopkins Cadigan ✮

1936
Joan Holcombe Dewey

1937
Florence Forbes Locke ✮

1938
Carolyn Wallace Darack
Dorothy Coffin Harvi P’67
Mary Wigglesworth McAdoo
Nancy Bertelsen O’Malley

1940
Ruthie LaCroix Darling
Marjory Perry Johnson ✮
Deborah Law Redpath °
Emily Garritt Toohey
Rosita Richmond Watson ✮

Classes of 1941-1950


1941
Shirley Waterman Amory
Jeanne LaCroix Crocker
Eleanor Perry Merrick ✮
Nancy Moore ✮°
Star Paris Myles
Betsy Bankart Sylvester ✮

1942
Dorothy Warren Arnold
Anna Clancey Caskey
Louise Penhallow Crane
Jane Terry Goodwin ✮
Priscilla Dewey Houghton ✮

1943
Katharine Fenn Bruce ✮
Dorothy Faden Ellis
Hildegard Knauth Manley ✮
Madlin Gulick Moore
Hope Noyes Smith

1944
Anne Withington Brewster
Patricia Thompson Metcalf GP ’09
Marie Sisk Muller
Joan Eliot Sappington
Joyce Tyler Welch ✮

1945
Catherine Martinez Moses

1946
Diana Roberts Gay ✮
Anne Churchill Jones ✮
Sally Means Loring
Joan Snider Sonnabend P’72, ’70, ’69

1947
Helen Cox Colman ✮
Jeannie Fourel Cooperman ✮
Phyllis McCarthy Crosby ✮
Lois Gagnebin Dresser ✮
Eleanor Franz Hansen ✮
Janet White MacLure ✮P’71
Joan Rosen Marks
Phoebe Trainer Meehan ✮

1948
Judith Tyler Davis ✮
Mary Wing Foreman
Patricia Thayer Nitzburg
Lorraine Fernandez Williams
Cush Crocker Winslow

1949
Barbara Brayton Bailey
Barbara Baker Campbell ✮
Judith Wyman Drake ✮
Joan Rudberg Lavin ✮
Elizabeth Haffenreffer Monrad ✮
Debbie Knights Smith

1950
Beatrice Dabney Adams ✮
Helen Thayer Chapell
Dianne Catlin Gardiner
Sarah Bond Gilson
Nancy Shapiro Hurwitz GP’13, ’09
Joan Rablin Keppler ✮
Elise Glazier Waterman P’77, ’79
Sally Hall Wood ✮

Classes of 1951-1960


1951
Susanna Cohn Bensinger
Gretchen Knowles Conklin
Gail Bird Gifford
Barbara Schutt Shafer
Nancy Shepley Stewart

1952
Hope Rabb Edison
Sarah French Perry
Mardi Cowles Scott
Jay Bailey Strzetelski
Laurie Rankin White
Georgia Corbiere Whitney
Joan Schermerhorn Whoriskey

1953
Elizabeth Reynolds Bishop ✮
Jill Adams Bourdais de Charbonniere
Pauline Thayer Duke
Sue Van Mater Gray
Barbara Larsen Lincoln ✮
Joanne Green Millard ✮
Jane Lincoln Miller
Katherine Andres Moore ✮
Polly Parsons Nash

1954
Cornelia Dimmitt
Carol McConville Dwyer °P’86, ’84, ’82 , ’80
Jean Richmond Field
Joan Marsh Lawrence ✮
Mary Snedeker Merser ✮
Joan Bainbridge Safford
Lillian Wolfe Shapiro
Patricia Meister Trevisani
Kate Cantor VanNoorden Zerner
Elissa Richmond Zonis ✮

1955
Jean Magoun Farnsworth
Ruth Greenfield Favro
Sally Elliot Flood
Judith Morrison Gentry ✮
Lee Whiteley Hubbard
Nancy Proger Kaplan ✮
Anne Harwood Layzer
Beverly Sanders Payne
Virginia Rudnick Peltz ✮
Ann Edwards Shanahan ✮
Mary Barr Vail
Jane Williams Walker
Lucretia Weed ✮
Emily Heath Wilson ✮

1956
Sybil Kinnicutt Baldwin
Vinnie Redd Copeland ✮
Carol Horn Hamilton
Karen Hersey P’85
Sally Hurlbut
Joan Seegal Lenzner ✮
Carol Broggini Maiden
Anne Joplin Murray ✮
Jane Rabb ✮
Ala Hencken Reid
Virginia Franks Seegel P’79 GP’14
Sandra Shelvey Velde ✮

1957
Jane Quigley Alexander
Judith Parks Anderson ✮°
Gail Musche Combs ✮
Kay Jarratt Cracas ✮
Ellen Crowley
Deborah Jordan Grant
Elizabeth Marble Hartwell ✮
Joan Smith Kidder
Joan Knight
Linda Chilton Lambatos
Anne Barker Macleod
Susan Elwell Newbury ✮
Scott Rutherford
Karin Brodshaug Thurman
Clare Parsons Weaver ✮
Julie Bryant Woodger ✮

1958
Christie Allan-Piper
Frances Bancroft
Marian Terry Clouse ✮P’88
Susan Waters Comstock
Sally Shreve Cutler
Mary Booth Doty
Dyanne Adams Edds
Valerie Horst
Nancy Sargent Howell °’81
Ginger Tullis Latham
Susan Fiske Michelson
Suki Parish
Susan Trickey Pinkham
Betty Rabb Schafer
Carolyn White Spengler ✮°
Sophia Hencken Stone
Katharine Ray Sturgis ✮
Elizabeth Devlin Winn

1959
Susan Whittemore Doerflinger
Marion Stevens Gannett ✮
Martha Bates Jura
Ellen Kaplan Kardon
Ruth Isabella Gardner Lamere °
Frances Nichols ✮
Margaret Bainbridge Robinson
Wendy Withington
Anne Patterson Wynne-Willson

1960
Claire Gardiner Burke
Tracy Keppel Drury
Beth Fellows Klemm
Susan Lockwood Lewinnek
Karen O’Keeffe McDonald ✮
Dodi Bradley Perkins
Barbara Ray Stevens
Judith Laws Wood

Classes of 1961-1970


1961
Elena Hurwich Barnum
Susan Pomeroy Bassett ✮
Susan Sharf Bean
Sally Booth Bierman
Susan Teel Brown
Pam Choate Carle
Kay Smith Conrad
Daphne Prout Cook
Beth Gellis Crocker
Joan Fairbanks Davis
Faye Douglas
Ann Ropes Flather ✮
Kitty Shreve Frazer
Pamela Barletta Galvin
Betty Wahn Goletti
Katharine Graham
Harriet Harding
Margaret Brooks Hill
Kathy Hurxthal
Carol Murray Kim
Charlie Long
Lannie Lowell
Jane Colcock Lunt ✮
Sallie Ewart Mackie
Jean Gucker McKinney P’90, ’88
Nina Rubenstein Morse P’87
Julie Snow Osherson
Mart Otis
Pam Lovell Parker
Timi Garritt Parsons
Tracy Powers ✮
Rosamond Wright Reiber ✮°
Susan Peebles Secunda P’03
Heidi Snow Stowe
Hope Palmer Taylor
Susan Locke Walker
Katharine Weeks White
Fay Woodruff
Katharine Hamlin Zappala

1962
Pamela Dixey Abbott
Gail Watson Barber
Nancy Tucker Barnes
Susan Roberts Boyle
Susan Kaplan Carpenter
Joanna Prudden Drummond
Nancy Cain Francis
Paula Hayden Knier ✮
Grace Calfee McMullen ✮
Lynn Palmiter
Judith Polk Ryan
Susan Neer Weisenfluh
Rhoda Stetson Whittemore

1963
Roz Heifetz Abrams
Karen Rhodes Clarke P’92
Donna Pulk Elliott
Nancy Marple Goldman
Elizabeth Valsam Hunter ✮
Lisa Stonberg Karofsky P’89
Tertia Wallace Kiesel
Barbara Allen Sanderson ✮
Hillary Cooke Vanderstucken
Susanne Williams
Jeanie Hall Young ✮

1964
Lindsey Furnald Cadot ✮
Diana Church Dohrmann
Jill Grayson Finkelstein P’95, ’01
Judith Summers Kalman
Lucinda Franks Morgenthau
Dian Goldston Smith
Dianne Furlong Walcott
Susan Jolley Waldrop ✮
Cornelia Gillette Zimmermann

1965
Charlotte Lowell Allan
Ceelie Wood Beacham ✮
Julie Silverman Besser
Alexandra Swift Bigelow
Elizabeth Washburn Cabot ✮
Susan Wakeman Davis
Laurie Harding
Barbara Blake Porter
Stepheny Kotzen Riemer ✮ P’90, ’88
Karin Wittenborg ✮
Leelie Williams Wright

1966
Lucy Amory Bradley
Heath Frost
Mary Giuliano
Diane Parker Peters ✮

1967
Aileen Sanger Briggs
Susan Beale Edson ✮
Jacqueline Hall Fesler °
Holly Benedict Holmes
Jane Morse
Madeleine Spang von Hemert ✮
Kathy Reed Wellington

1968
Patricia Peacock Akstin
Susan Tichnor Alfred
Dianne Crawford Dana
Jo Wolbach Devlin
Hope Hilton
Lee Carmichael Hunsaker ✮
Kristin Lee
Susan Miller Lipsky
Susan Lyne

1969
Deb Barnet ✮
Katharine Driscoll Coon
Pauline Field Cummings
Laurie Goldberger ✮
Julie Sampson Hagan ✮P’97, ’00
Jane Hamilburg-Guy ✮
Barbara Lyne
Jan Solomon
Susan Stickells ✮

1970
Lis Bornhofft
Judith Brodie ✮
Sara Cohen
Ellen Driscoll
Elizabeth Kiley-Ladd
Rachel Spang Lawton
Wendy Wyner Levine P’98, ’01
Patricia Jewell McFarlin
Catherine Williams Reed ✮P’03, ’06
Susie Heine Stephens
Maria Walsh
Nancy Zimble

Classes of 1971-1980


1971
Ellen Shycon Cohen
Ros Everdell P’09
Linda Harding
Veronica Ohanian Heath
Andrea Kelley
Roberta Morse Levy
Diane Lyne
Jennifer Potter-Brotman
Marcia Fish Riley
Sarah Carr Walsh
Nancy Yanofsky

1972
Katharine Cunningham Beaudouin ✮
Sally Canter Ganzfried ✮
Amy Godine
Mary Ann Howkins
Hannah Horne Lord P’97, ’01
Elizabeth Oates
Debra Sampson Oteri ✮
Carol Spack

1973
Charlotte Gregory Surgenor

1974
Paul Clayton
Elizabeth Dreben ✮
Amy Drinker
Faye Florence
Rowie Gray ✮
Abigail Lyne
Elizabeth Gray Nix
Peter Silberstein P’06
Thomas Vawter

1975
Beth Masterman
Eric Ostroff P’03
John Weltman °

1976
Emily Benedek
Bruce Berkowitz
Cindy Cyker Braun
Edie Crocker
Lisa Green Drake
Liz Rosoff Elowe
Christa Duane Fischer
Megan Hall ✮
Lisa Saunders Hartstein
Maggie O’Keefe Huggard
Elizabeth Ingraham
Louise Knapp Iyengar
Roberta Kety
Amy Bender Klion
Abigail Driscoll Lee
Faith Michaels P’12
Renee Morris
Michael Necheles
Nancy Lushan Nesvet
Ellen Ochs
Nancy Lavine Ostroff P’03
Helen Selle
Andrea Klein Spigelman ✮P’08, ’05, ’03
Tricia Wrenn

1977
Anthony Delyani
Daniel Guzovsky P’11, ’06, ’03
Andy Wilson Pool
Julie Rosen P’11
Carol Putnam Thomsen

1978
Susan Florence Smith

1979
Paul Kleppner
Joanne Levine
Roger Manwaring P’17, ’13
Laura Mondano
Roger Raiford
Cheryl Gurin Saenz
Amy Silberstein P ’11

1980
David Flashner P’12, ’10
Jim Keller
Catherine Wait Manwaring P’17, ’13
Rose Shapiro-Tankel P’13, ’10

Classes of 1981-1990


1981
Alan Abrams
L. Thompson Howell

1982
Christopher Cameron
Eric Mann
Daniel Miller
Elizabeth Cutts Patten P’09
Gregory Rudolph
Sonja Rudder Spears P’12, ’10

1983
John Barton P’12, ’16
Giordano Caponigro
Mark Florence
Jonathan Soroff
Laura Spiro
Carol Waldenburg
Melissa Weintraub

1984
Cynthia Espanola
Ted London ✮
Peter Weiner

1985
Henry Feldman
Sarah Monsma-Billings

1986
Heather Benfield
Jason Boro
Andy Christensen
Vasska Fondren

1987
Jen Brandwein

1988
Mara Riemer Goldstein ’88 P’16, ’18
John McClain
Lisa Spagnuolo
Debra Sullivan
Allison Carver Wecker

1989
Carla Jabbour Higgins
Matt Selman
David Weinraub ✮
Melanie Weinraub ✮

1990
Gena Comenzo
Laurence McKinney

Classes of 1991-2000


1991
Chloe Berta Caviness
Robin Putnam

1992
Allison Gordon Abrams
Shira Lewin
Jonathan Paris

1993
Joey Comenzo
Alyson Goodman Greene
Teri Marcus Macduff
Michael Saivetz

1994
Michelle King
Bo Levin

1997
Paul Merton °

1999
Yudai Kato
Meredith Miller
Charles Van Dyke

2000
Christopher Coogan
Nelson de Witt
Alex Leventhal
Lizzie Millstein

Classes of 2001-2010


2001
Brian Bonaviri
Dave Borenstein
Lily Chryssis
Andrew David ✮
Rebecca Finkelstein
Dave Madan
Dani Pier
Bradley Schwimmer

2002
Ronny Bachrach
Dave Berman
Jill Dorsey
Kevin Forgett
Jared Franklin
Jamie Golden
Jami Karger
William Van Dyke
Sonia Weinhaus

2003
Josh Bloomberg
Drew Comenzo
Adam Cutter
Richard Louis

2004
Lindsey Andrade
Daniel Kuncik
Sara Pleskow
Whitney Rush
Morgan Warners

2005
Dan Bering
Evan Hunt
Nora MacDonald
Tom O’Neill
Jason Starr
Zach Wallack

2006
Donald Budge
Brooks Christopher
Mariana Fissler
Katherine Haigler
Julia Kerner
Adam Rice
Ariel Silberstein
David Weintraub
George Williams
Alexandra Yudkoff

2007
Heather Pleskow
Lydia Rafferty
Courtney Wallack

2008
Taylor Haigler
Avery Hunt
Maddy Kiefer

2009
Emily Metcalf
Chris Quinn

2010
Sheyda Bautista-Saeyan
Shane Bourque
Becca Pleskow
Jake Tankel